where

17 I Theater aan 't Vrijthof, Maastricht, 13.30
18 I Muziekgebouw, Eindhoven, 14.15
philharmonie zuidnederland / Dmitri Liss
Shostakovich - Cello Concerto no.1 / Symphony no. 7

30 I Dominicanen, Maastricht, 20.00
1 II Kopermolen, Vaals, 16.00
Claudia Couwenbergh (S), Klarijn Verkaart (A), Rob Meijers (CT), Falco van Loon (T), Sef Thissen (B)
Arno Dieteren & Robert Weirauch (pno), Ton Verhiel (sax), Helen Hendriks (fl)
song recital Stichting Limburgse Componisten: Dieteren, Ehlen, Güdden, Kockelmans, Konsten, Meeuws, Peters, Schumann, Slangen, Smeets, Stolwijk, Suijkerbuijk, Verhiel and Weirauch

30 I Conservatorium Maastricht, 22.30
"Night of the Classical Music V"
recital with Anna Emelyanova (soprano)
songs by Britten (The Poet's Echo) and Tchaikovsky

9/10 II Conservatorium Maastricht, 11.00-13.00 / 15.00-17.00
masterclass Nelly Miricioiu

26 II Breda
27 II Eindhoven
28 II Maastricht
1 III Eindhoven
4 III Sittard*
5 III Tilburg*
7 III Heerlen*
8 III 's Hertogenbosch*
philharmonie zuidnederland / David Danzmayr
De Falla - El sombrero de tres picos
Rota - Divertimento Concertante (*Piazzolla - The Four Seasons)
Elgar - Enigma Variations

19 III Bonbonnière Maastricht, 20.00
opera theater "Il Mio Sogno" - Janine Kitzen in concert

24/25 III Conservatorium Maastricht, 11.00-13.00 / 15.00-17.00
masterclass Nelly Miricioiu

28/29/30 IV Conservatorium Maastricht, 11.00-13.00 / 15.00-17.00
masterclass Nelly Miricioiu

14 V De Reünie, Geleen, 14.00
proms concert with men's choir
Mignon

22 VIII Thorn, 16.00
29 VIII Brunssum, 20.00
30 VIII Openluchttheater Valkenburg, 16.00
Opera 2.0 with Fenna Ograjensek, Sef Thissen & Ensemble Helicon/Björn Bus

9 IX Kloosterbibliotheek Wittem, 20.00
recital with Anna Emelyanova (soprano)
Barber, Bernstein, Beach, Britten, Weirauch, Rimsky-Korsakov, Tchaikovsky

20 IX - 3 X Bogotá, Colombia
"
Cornombia" international horn festival, competition & masterclass

11 X De Klimboom, Simpelveld, 14.00
recital with Fenna Ograjensek (soprano)